Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting this website. The text that you can read below explains what, how and
why we use your information when you visit this website. Your privacy is very important to us,
and we will never misuse the personal information you provide. We would appreciate it if you
read these terms carefully before providing personal data on this website.

What Laws does this privacy policy incorporate?

This website is adapted to comply with the following laws:

    • RGPD (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of
      April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons). New European Union regulations
      that unify the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

    • LOPD (Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and Royal
      Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, the Development Regulation of the LOPD). Regulates the
      treatment of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog
      must assume when managing this information.

    • LSSI (Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic
      Commerce).

Warning minors

    • Those over the age of thirteen may register at masdelgall.com as users without the
      prior consent of their parents or guardians.

    • In no case will data related to the professional, economic situation or the privacy of
      the other members of the family be collected from the minor, without their consent.

    • If you are under the age of thirteen and have accessed this website without notifying
      your parents, you should not register as a user.

Identification data

  • Identity of the person in charge: Mas del Gall
  • Commercial name: Mas del Gall
  • Adress: Veïnat Vallmanya, Carrer Horsavinyà, n. 9 (parcel•la 22, polígon 18) Tordera, 08490

  • Email: reservas@masdelgall.com
  • Activity: Accommodations

For the purposes of the provisions of the aforementioned General Data Protection Regulation,
the personal data that you send through the web forms will receive the data treatment of
“Users of the web and subscribers”. For the treatment of my users’ data, we implement all the
technical and organizational security measures established in the current legislation.

Principles that we will apply to your personal information

In the processing of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that comply with
the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent
    for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform
    you in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request data strictly necessary in
    relation to the purposes for which we require it. The minimum possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be kept for no longer
    than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, we will inform
    you of the corresponding conservation period. In the case of subscriptions, we will periodically
    review the lists and eliminate those records that were inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that
    adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should
    know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use
    of our users’ data by third parties.
    How personal data is obtained on this website
    The personal data that we treat at Mas del Gall come from:

    • Contact Form
    • Subscription form
    • Comment on the blog

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether Mas del Gall is treating personal
data that concerns me, or not. Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data related to the interested party
  • Request its rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose the treatment
  • Request the portability of the data
  • Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of
    inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the
    data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.
    In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of
    their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In
    certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested
    parties may object to the processing of their data. Mas del Gall will stop processing the data,
    except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They
    may also request the portability of their data. The interested parties will also have the right to
    effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the
    Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that
    concerns them violates the Regulation.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

When a user connects to this website, for example to comment on a post, send an email to the
owner, subscribe or make a contract, they are providing personal information for which Mas
del Gall is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address,
name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing
this information, the user gives their consent for their information to be collected, used,
managed and stored by masdelgall.com, only as described in the Terms and Conditions and in
this Privacy Policy. In Mas del Gall there are different systems for capturing personal
information and I treat the information provided by interested persons with the following
purpose for each capture system (forms):

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: CONSENT. To contact or make comments on
this website, consent is required with this privacy policy. The prospective or commercial offer
of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the
withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

Data Category

The categories of data that are treated are: IDENTIFICATION DATA

  • Identifying data, specifically, name and email.
    Specially protected data categories are not treated.

How long will we keep your data?

Personal data will be kept according to the following criteria: UNTIL YOU REQUEST THEIR
ELIMINATION

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Many tools that we use to manage your data are hired by third parties. To provide services
strictly necessary for the development of the activity, Mas del Gall shares data with the
following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions. The data will be
communicated to the following companies to provide services strictly necessary for the
development of its activity, masdelgall.com, shares data with the following providers under
their corresponding privacy conditions. Hosting:

10dencehispahard SL, with address at C / Girona 81-83 local 6 Malgrat de Mar 08380
(Barcelona-Spain) More information at www.cdmon.com (10dencehispahard, SL) treats the
data in order to perform its hosting services at Mas del Gall Web platform: WordPress.org with
development of the theme by Avada. More information at Avada Theme Fusion. Avada treats
the data in order to perform its support services for Mas del Gall Email marketing: Service
performed directly by Mas del Gall or the MailChimp email sending tool. More information on
its Privacy Policy at www.mailchimp.com Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by
Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway,
Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses
“cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help masdelgall.com analyze the

use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of
masdelgall.com (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on
servers in the United States.

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you have any doubts about the
way in which some personal information that you have provided me has been managed, you
can contact us by post or email at: info@masdelgall.com

Navigation

When browsing masdelgall.com, non-identifiable data can be collected, which may include IP
addresses, geographical location (approximately), a record of how the services and sites are
used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifying data also
includes those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses
as a third-party analysis service: Google Analytics, Twitter Analytics, FaceBook Analytics,
Instagram Analytics, Linkedin Analytics, Pinterest Analytics. We use this information to analyze
trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site, and to gather demographic
information about our user base as a whole.

Secret and data security

masdelgall.com undertakes to use and process the personal data of users, respecting their
confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose thereof, as well as to comply
with their obligation to save them and adapt all measures to avoid the alteration, loss,
treatment or unauthorized access (such as the Https protocols that we use), in accordance
with the provisions of current data protection regulations. masdelgall.com cannot guarantee
the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data
through fraudulent access to them by third parties. This website includes an SSL certificate. It is
a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the
transmission of data between a server and a web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or
encrypted.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to
masdelgall.com, exonerating Mas del Gall from any responsibility in this regard. Users
guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal
data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide
complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data,
accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by Mas del Gall in the manner and for the
purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Changes to the privacy policy

Mas del Gall reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or
jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, we will announce on this page the
changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of their implementation.

Commercial emails

In accordance with the LSSICE, masdelgall.com does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore it
does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by
the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility of giving
their express consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information
requested on time. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the
Information Society and electronic commerce, masdelgall.com undertakes not to send
communications of a commercial nature without properly identifying them.

Questions about the privacy policy or your rights

If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you have any doubts about the
way in which some personal information that you have provided me has been managed, you
can contact us by post or email at: reservas@masdelgall.com